Skip to content
Septic Registry

Above to Below Inspections, LLC

Soil evaluatorWaynesville · Pulaski County, Missouri

Call (573) 528-6440

The state record

Name as listed
Above to Below Inspections, LLC
Phone as listed
(573) 528-6440
Licence number
51335
City
Waynesville
County of record
Pulaski County
Licence expires
February 28, 2026
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services

What this licence covers

Certified as registered onsite soil evaluator
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Above to Below Inspections, LLC appears on the Onsite Soil Evaluators List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Above to Below Inspections, LLC appears on Missouri’s septic licensing records as a registered onsite soil evaluator, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Missouri DHSS that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data. Step by step →

Questions about Above to Below Inspections, LLC

Is Above to Below Inspections, LLC licensed for septic work in Missouri?
Above to Below Inspections, LLC appears on Missouri DHSS's records under licence 51335, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Pulaski County. That licence is recorded as expiring February 28, 2026.
What is Above to Below Inspections, LLC licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Above to Below Inspections, LLC appears on the Onsite Soil Evaluators List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
How do I verify Above to Below Inspections, LLC's licence myself?
Check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data, quoting 51335. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Above to Below Inspections, LLC?
Pulaski County has 93 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Pulaski County

All 93 in Pulaski County