Skip to content
Septic Registry

Affordable Property Inspections

InstallerSoil evaluatorSpringfield · Christian County, Missouri

Call (417) 459-7008

The state record

Name as listed
Affordable Property Inspections
Phone as listed
(417) 459-7008
Licence number
37878
Licence class
Advanced installer
City
Springfield
County of record
Christian County
Licence expires
June 30, 2026
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services

What this licence covers

Certified as both installer and pumper
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately, with separate exams and separate fees, and most companies hold only one. Affordable Property Inspections holds both, so the same company can put a system in and pump it out later.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Affordable Property Inspections appears on Missouri’s septic licensing records as a registered owts installer and registered onsite soil evaluator, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Missouri DHSS that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data. Step by step →

Questions about Affordable Property Inspections

Is Affordable Property Inspections licensed for septic work in Missouri?
Affordable Property Inspections appears on Missouri DHSS's records under Advanced installer 37878, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Christian County. That licence is recorded as expiring June 30, 2026.
What is Affordable Property Inspections licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately, with separate exams and separate fees, and most companies hold only one. Affordable Property Inspections holds both, so the same company can put a system in and pump it out later.
How do I verify Affordable Property Inspections's licence myself?
Check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data, quoting 37878. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Affordable Property Inspections?
Christian County has 247 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Christian County

All 247 in Christian County