Anlauf Engineering PLLC
InstallerInspectorKitty Hawk · Dare County, North Carolina
The state record
- Name as listed
- ANLAUF ENGINEERING PLLC
- Phone as listed
- (252) 489-7143
- City
- Kitty Hawk
- County of record
- Dare County
- Licensed since
- October 21, 2011
- Record published
- August 21, 2026
- Licensing agency
- North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board
What this licence covers
- Also certified to inspect
- 1 of them additionally hold inspector certification, which is a separate credential from the installer grade. That matters for a property sale, where an inspection is often what the lender wants.
What this listing does and does not tell you
Anlauf Engineering PLLC appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer and certified septic inspector, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.
The record puts the first certification at October 21, 2011 — 15 years ago. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.
It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.
To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →
Questions about Anlauf Engineering PLLC
- Is Anlauf Engineering PLLC licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
- Anlauf Engineering PLLC appears on NC OWCICB's septic licensing records, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Dare County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
- What is Anlauf Engineering PLLC licensed to do?
- 1 of them additionally hold inspector certification, which is a separate credential from the installer grade. That matters for a property sale, where an inspection is often what the lender wants.
- How do I verify Anlauf Engineering PLLC's licence myself?
- Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
- Who else is licensed near Anlauf Engineering PLLC?
- Dare County has 44 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.
Other licensed companies in Dare County
- Ace Mechanical Obx(252) 473-5063ManteoInstaller
- Albemarle Environmental(252) 305-2744Kill Devil HillsInstallerInspector
- Albermarle Environmental(252) 489-8765Kill Devil HillsInstallerInspector
- Askews Landscaping Service(252) 202-5193Kitty HawkInstaller
- Atlantic Obx Inc(252) 255-2030Kitty HawkInstallerInspector
- Backhoe Service Company(252) 305-4812FriscoInstaller
- Barnhill Contracting Co(252) 261-2207Kitty HawkInstaller
- Basnight Construction Company Inc(252) 473-3474ManteoInstaller
- Beach Contractors Inc(252) 995-3831BuxtonInstallerInspector
- Carignan and Associates Inc(252) 473-3643ManteoInstallerInspector
- Coastal Septic Company(252) 441-7441Nags HeadInstallerInspector
- Creef Works LLC(252) 473-0444ManteoInstallerInspector
| Company | Licensed for | Phone |
|---|---|---|
| Ace Mechanical ObxManteo | Installer | (252) 473-5063 |
| Albemarle EnvironmentalKill Devil Hills | InstallerInspector | (252) 305-2744 |
| Albermarle EnvironmentalKill Devil Hills | InstallerInspector | (252) 489-8765 |
| Askews Landscaping ServiceKitty Hawk | Installer | (252) 202-5193 |
| Atlantic Obx IncKitty Hawk | InstallerInspector | (252) 255-2030 |
| Backhoe Service CompanyFrisco | Installer | (252) 305-4812 |
| Barnhill Contracting CoKitty Hawk | Installer | (252) 261-2207 |
| Basnight Construction Company IncManteo | Installer | (252) 473-3474 |
| Beach Contractors IncBuxton | InstallerInspector | (252) 995-3831 |
| Carignan and Associates IncManteo | InstallerInspector | (252) 473-3643 |
| Coastal Septic CompanyNags Head | InstallerInspector | (252) 441-7441 |
| Creef Works LLCManteo | InstallerInspector | (252) 473-0444 |