Skip to content
Septic Registry

Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC

PumperSummerdale · Baldwin County, Alabama

Call (251) 971-3022

The state record

Name as listed
BALDWIN COUNTY SEWER SERVICE, LLC
Phone as listed
(251) 971-3022
Licence number
2816
Licence class
Pumper
City
Summerdale
County of record
Baldwin County
Licensed since
March 10, 2026
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Alabama Onsite Wastewater Board

What this licence covers

Certified as licensed septic pumper
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC appears on the AOWB Licence Verification List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC appears on Alabama’s septic licensing records as a licensed septic pumper, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Alabama AOWB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

The record puts the first certification at March 10, 2026 0 years ago, certified within the last year. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with the Alabama Onsite Wastewater Board's own licence search. Step by step →

Questions about Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC

Is Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC licensed for septic work in Alabama?
Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC appears on Alabama AOWB's records under Pumper 2816, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Baldwin County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC appears on the AOWB Licence Verification List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
How do I verify Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC's licence myself?
Check with the Alabama Onsite Wastewater Board's own licence search, quoting 2816. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Baldwin County Sewer Service, LLC?
Baldwin County has 106 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Baldwin County

All 106 in Baldwin County