Skip to content
Septic Registry

The state record

Name as listed
Bobo Plumbing LLC
Phone as listed
(770) 926-5605
County of record
Cherokee County
Licensed for
Certified septic installer
Record published
August 21, 2026
Licensing agency
Georgia Department of Public Health, Environmental Health Section

What this licence covers

Certified as certified septic installer
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Bobo Plumbing LLC appears on the Georgia Certified Septic Tank Installer Companies roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Bobo Plumbing LLC appears on Georgia’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by Georgia DPH that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, call Cherokee County Environmental Health on (770) 479-0444. Step by step →

Questions about Bobo Plumbing LLC

Is Bobo Plumbing LLC licensed for septic work in Georgia?
Bobo Plumbing LLC appears on Georgia DPH's septic licensing records, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Cherokee County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is Bobo Plumbing LLC licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Bobo Plumbing LLC appears on the Georgia Certified Septic Tank Installer Companies roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
How do I verify Bobo Plumbing LLC's licence myself?
Check with your county environmental health office. For Cherokee County that office is on (770) 479-0444. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Bobo Plumbing LLC?
Cherokee County has 52 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Cherokee County

All 52 in Cherokee County