Skip to content
Septic Registry

David Jones Home Services

InstallerInspectorErwin · Harnett County, North Carolina

Call (919) 834-1099

The state record

Name as listed
DAVID JONES HOME SERVICES
Phone as listed
(919) 834-1099
City
Erwin
County of record
Harnett County
Licensed since
February 7, 2020
Record published
August 21, 2026
Licensing agency
North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board

What this licence covers

Also certified to inspect
1 of them additionally hold inspector certification, which is a separate credential from the installer grade. That matters for a property sale, where an inspection is often what the lender wants.

What this listing does and does not tell you

David Jones Home Services appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer and certified septic inspector, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

The record puts the first certification at February 7, 2020 6 years ago. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →

Questions about David Jones Home Services

Is David Jones Home Services licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
David Jones Home Services appears on NC OWCICB's septic licensing records, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Harnett County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is David Jones Home Services licensed to do?
1 of them additionally hold inspector certification, which is a separate credential from the installer grade. That matters for a property sale, where an inspection is often what the lender wants.
How do I verify David Jones Home Services's licence myself?
Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near David Jones Home Services?
Harnett County has 57 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Harnett County

All 57 in Harnett County