DC Plumbing of WNC LLC
InstallerAsheville · Buncombe County, North Carolina
The state record
- Name as listed
- DC PLUMBING OF WNC LLC
- Phone as listed
- (828) 575-7201
- Licence number
- 11015
- Licence class
- Grade Level IV
- City
- Asheville
- County of record
- Buncombe County
- Licensed since
- December 23, 2023
- Record published
- August 21, 2026
- Licensing agency
- North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board
What this licence covers
- Certified to install any onsite wastewater system
- The grade on this record is Grade Level IV, which permits the holder to install any onsite wastewater system: conventional gravity systems, and also dual pumps or siphons, low-pressure and drip dispersal, groundwater lowering, pretreatment and reuse systems, and systems with no daily flow limit.
What this listing does and does not tell you
DC Plumbing of WNC LLC appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.
The record puts the first certification at December 23, 2023 — 3 years ago. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.
It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.
To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →
Questions about DC Plumbing of WNC LLC
- Is DC Plumbing of WNC LLC licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
- DC Plumbing of WNC LLC appears on NC OWCICB's records under Grade Level IV 11015, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Buncombe County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
- What is DC Plumbing of WNC LLC licensed to do?
- The grade on this record is Grade Level IV, which permits the holder to install any onsite wastewater system: conventional gravity systems, and also dual pumps or siphons, low-pressure and drip dispersal, groundwater lowering, pretreatment and reuse systems, and systems with no daily flow limit.
- How do I verify DC Plumbing of WNC LLC's licence myself?
- Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office, quoting 11015. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
- Who else is licensed near DC Plumbing of WNC LLC?
- Buncombe County has 225 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.
Other licensed companies in Buncombe County
- & A Home Services(828) 785-2822AshevilleInstaller
- Able Septic Tank SVC(828) 254-1920AshevilleInstallerInspector
- Adam Sluder Plumbing LLC(828) 458-7802AlexanderInstaller
- Adryana Services(828) 275-2534AshevilleInstaller
- Ahf Septic LLC(828) 417-4820ArdenInstaller
- Alba Landscape & Construction(828) 676-8189AshevilleInstaller
- Allison'S Grading & More(828) 551-9559LeicesterInstaller
- American Eagle Home Inspection(828) 589-0252AshevilleInstallerInspector
- Appalachian Earthworx(828) 230-8962FairviewInstallerInspector
- Appalachian Paving & Concrete Inc(828) 712-6900SwannanoaInstaller
- Appalachian Solutions LLC(828) 808-7574ClydeInstaller
- Argueta'S Grading and Concrete LLC(828) 989-4869AshevilleInstaller
| Company | Licensed for | Phone |
|---|---|---|
| & A Home ServicesAsheville | Installer | (828) 785-2822 |
| Able Septic Tank SVCAsheville | InstallerInspector | (828) 254-1920 |
| Adam Sluder Plumbing LLCAlexander | Installer | (828) 458-7802 |
| Adryana ServicesAsheville | Installer | (828) 275-2534 |
| Ahf Septic LLCArden | Installer | (828) 417-4820 |
| Alba Landscape & ConstructionAsheville | Installer | (828) 676-8189 |
| Allison'S Grading & MoreLeicester | Installer | (828) 551-9559 |
| American Eagle Home InspectionAsheville | InstallerInspector | (828) 589-0252 |
| Appalachian EarthworxFairview | InstallerInspector | (828) 230-8962 |
| Appalachian Paving & Concrete IncSwannanoa | Installer | (828) 712-6900 |
| Appalachian Solutions LLCClyde | Installer | (828) 808-7574 |
| Argueta'S Grading and Concrete LLCAsheville | Installer | (828) 989-4869 |