Skip to content
Septic Registry

Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation

InstallerCullman · Cullman County, Alabama

Call (256) 636-1818

The state record

Name as listed
GARY MINOR EXCAVATING AND SEPTIC TANK INSTALLATION
Phone as listed
(256) 636-1818
Licence number
4550
Licence class
Basic Installer
City
Cullman
County of record
Cullman County
Licensed since
January 1, 2026
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Alabama Onsite Wastewater Board

What this licence covers

Certified as licensed septic installer
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation appears on the AOWB Licence Verification List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation appears on Alabama’s septic licensing records as a licensed septic installer, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Alabama AOWB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

The record puts the first certification at January 1, 2026 0 years ago, certified within the last year. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with the Alabama Onsite Wastewater Board's own licence search. Step by step →

Questions about Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation

Is Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation licensed for septic work in Alabama?
Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation appears on Alabama AOWB's records under Basic Installer 4550, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Cullman County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation appears on the AOWB Licence Verification List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
How do I verify Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation's licence myself?
Check with the Alabama Onsite Wastewater Board's own licence search, quoting 4550. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Gary Minor Excavating and Septic Tank Installation?
Cullman County has 112 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Cullman County

All 112 in Cullman County