Horst Plumbing
InstallerBaring · Adair County, Missouri
The state record
- Name as listed
- Horst Plumbing
- Phone as listed
- (660) 892-4582
- Licence number
- 30222
- Licence class
- Advanced installer
- City
- Baring
- County of record
- Adair County
- Licence expires
- July 31, 2026
- Record published
- August 26, 2026
- Licensing agency
- Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services
What this licence covers
- Certified as registered owts installer
- Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Horst Plumbing appears on the Registered Onsite Wastewater Treatment System Installers List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
What this listing does and does not tell you
Horst Plumbing appears on Missouri’s septic licensing records as a registered owts installer, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Missouri DHSS that the licence was held when the record was compiled.
It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.
To confirm the licence is current today, check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data. Step by step →
Questions about Horst Plumbing
- Is Horst Plumbing licensed for septic work in Missouri?
- Horst Plumbing appears on Missouri DHSS's records under Advanced installer 30222, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Adair County. That licence is recorded as expiring July 31, 2026.
- What is Horst Plumbing licensed to do?
- Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Horst Plumbing appears on the Registered Onsite Wastewater Treatment System Installers List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
- How do I verify Horst Plumbing's licence myself?
- Check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data, quoting 30222. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
- Who else is licensed near Horst Plumbing?
- Adair County has 18 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.
Other licensed companies in Adair County
- Accuro Services,LLC(314) 363-4793WentzvilleInstallerLicence expires December 31, 2027
- All Missouri Soils, LLC(573) 268-6482ColumbiaSoil evaluatorLicence expires November 30, 2027
- Blacktop, LLC(417) 533-4026LynchburgInstallerLicence expires May 31, 2028
- C&H Septic Service's(660) 263-7901MoberlyInstallerLicence expires July 31, 2026
- Courtney Construction LLC(417) 926-1479Mountain GroveInstallerLicence expires January 31, 2027
- Elijah's Brook, Inc(573) 541-7645TaylorSoil evaluatorLicence expires March 31, 2026
- Feyerherm Soil Evaluation(913) 634-3175ColumbiaSoil evaluatorLicence expires September 30, 2025
- Jeff Davis Trucking & Excavating(660) 651-3658MaconInstallerLicence expires February 28, 2026
- K&P Services LLC(816) 854-9091Blue SpringsInstallerLicence expires August 31, 2028
- Keith March Exacavting & Trucking LLC(660) 385-5304MaconInstallerLicence expires August 31, 2026
- M.H. Inspection Services L.L.C(573) 721-3816PerrySoil evaluatorLicence expires December 31, 2027
- McGowan Plumbing LLC(660) 385-4800MaconInstallerLicence expires March 31, 2026
| Company | Licensed for | Phone | Licence expires |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuro Services,LLCWentzville | Installer | (314) 363-4793 | December 31, 2027 |
| All Missouri Soils, LLCColumbia | Soil evaluator | (573) 268-6482 | November 30, 2027 |
| Blacktop, LLCLynchburg | Installer | (417) 533-4026 | May 31, 2028 |
| C&H Septic Service'sMoberly | Installer | (660) 263-7901 | July 31, 2026 |
| Courtney Construction LLCMountain Grove | Installer | (417) 926-1479 | January 31, 2027 |
| Elijah's Brook, IncTaylor | Soil evaluator | (573) 541-7645 | March 31, 2026 |
| Feyerherm Soil EvaluationColumbia | Soil evaluator | (913) 634-3175 | September 30, 2025 |
| Jeff Davis Trucking & ExcavatingMacon | Installer | (660) 651-3658 | February 28, 2026 |
| K&P Services LLCBlue Springs | Installer | (816) 854-9091 | August 31, 2028 |
| Keith March Exacavting & Trucking LLCMacon | Installer | (660) 385-5304 | August 31, 2026 |
| M.H. Inspection Services L.L.CPerry | Soil evaluator | (573) 721-3816 | December 31, 2027 |
| McGowan Plumbing LLCMacon | Installer | (660) 385-4800 | March 31, 2026 |