Skip to content
Septic Registry

Innovative Builds Inc

InstallerFayetteville · Cumberland County, North Carolina

Call (910) 227-9404

The state record

Name as listed
INNOVATIVE BUILDS INC
Phone as listed
(910) 227-9404
Licence number
11317
Licence class
Grade Level II
City
Fayetteville
County of record
Cumberland County
Licensed since
May 17, 2024
Record published
August 21, 2026
Licensing agency
North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board

What this licence covers

Certified to install single and multiple tank conventional gravity systems and grease traps — but not pumped, low-pressure, drip dispersal or pretreatment systems, which need Grade Level IV
The grade on this record is Grade Level II, which permits the holder to install single and multiple tank conventional gravity systems and grease traps — but not pumped, low-pressure, drip dispersal or pretreatment systems, which need Grade Level IV.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Innovative Builds Inc appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

The record puts the first certification at May 17, 2024 2 years ago. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →

Questions about Innovative Builds Inc

Is Innovative Builds Inc licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
Innovative Builds Inc appears on NC OWCICB's records under Grade Level II 11317, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Cumberland County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is Innovative Builds Inc licensed to do?
The grade on this record is Grade Level II, which permits the holder to install single and multiple tank conventional gravity systems and grease traps — but not pumped, low-pressure, drip dispersal or pretreatment systems, which need Grade Level IV.
How do I verify Innovative Builds Inc's licence myself?
Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office, quoting 11317. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Innovative Builds Inc?
Cumberland County has 29 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Cumberland County

All 29 in Cumberland County