Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line
InstallerForsyth County, Georgia
The state record
- Name as listed
- Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line
- Phone as listed
- (770) 475-7106
- County of record
- Forsyth County
- Licensed for
- Certified septic installer
- Record published
- August 21, 2026
- Licensing agency
- Georgia Department of Public Health, Environmental Health Section
What this licence covers
- Certified as certified septic installer
- Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line appears on the Georgia Certified Septic Tank Installer Companies roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
What this listing does and does not tell you
Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line appears on Georgia’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by Georgia DPH that the licence was held when the record was compiled.
It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.
To confirm the licence is current today, call Forsyth County Environmental Health on (770) 781-6909. Step by step →
Questions about Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line
- Is Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line licensed for septic work in Georgia?
- Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line appears on Georgia DPH's septic licensing records, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Forsyth County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
- What is Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line licensed to do?
- Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line appears on the Georgia Certified Septic Tank Installer Companies roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
- How do I verify Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line's licence myself?
- Check with your county environmental health office. For Forsyth County that office is on (770) 781-6909. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
- Who else is licensed near Lamar Hardin Septic Tank & Sewer Line?
- Forsyth County has 43 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.
Other licensed companies in Forsyth County
- 1ST Choice Septic & MoreInstaller
- 7 Star Septic SolutionsInstaller
- ABC PumpingPumper
- AC Septic ServicesInstallerPumper
- All Phases Construction GroupInstaller
- Amigos Septic Tanks Group Services LLCInstallerPumper
- Amos Backhoe Service IncInstaller
- Amos Plumbing & Electric Co Inc.Installer
- Amos Well Pump and Septic Tank ServicesInstallerPumper
- Atlanta Wastewater, LLCInstallerPumper
- Aztec Septic Services LLCInstallerPumper
- Bulldog SepticInstallerPumper
| Company | Licensed for | Phone |
|---|---|---|
| 1ST Choice Septic & More | Installer | (678) 873-3161 |
| 7 Star Septic Solutions | Installer | (706) 531-5171 |
| ABC Pumping | Pumper | (770) 889-4323 |
| AC Septic Services | InstallerPumper | (404) 707-8790 |
| All Phases Construction Group | Installer | (678) 685-8008 |
| Amigos Septic Tanks Group Services LLC | InstallerPumper | (678) 201-9542 |
| Amos Backhoe Service Inc | Installer | (770) 616-0452 |
| Amos Plumbing & Electric Co Inc. | Installer | (770) 887-3211 |
| Amos Well Pump and Septic Tank Services | InstallerPumper | (770) 887-0414 |
| Atlanta Wastewater, LLC | InstallerPumper | (678) 303-6154 |
| Aztec Septic Services LLC | InstallerPumper | (770) 870-7383 |
| Bulldog Septic | InstallerPumper | (706) 801-5001 |