Skip to content
Septic Registry

Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions

InstallerSoil evaluatorHillsboro · Jefferson County, Missouri

Call (314) 486-8241

The state record

Name as listed
Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions
Phone as listed
(314) 486-8241
Licence number
37698
Licence class
Advanced installer
City
Hillsboro
County of record
Jefferson County
Licence expires
November 30, 2025
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services

What this licence covers

Certified as both installer and pumper
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately, with separate exams and separate fees, and most companies hold only one. Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions holds both, so the same company can put a system in and pump it out later.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions appears on Missouri’s septic licensing records as a registered owts installer and registered onsite soil evaluator, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Missouri DHSS that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data. Step by step →

Questions about Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions

Is Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions licensed for septic work in Missouri?
Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions appears on Missouri DHSS's records under Advanced installer 37698, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Jefferson County. That licence is recorded as expiring November 30, 2025.
What is Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately, with separate exams and separate fees, and most companies hold only one. Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions holds both, so the same company can put a system in and pump it out later.
How do I verify Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions's licence myself?
Check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data, quoting 37698. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Madonna's Septic & Sewer Solutions?
Jefferson County has 159 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Jefferson County

All 159 in Jefferson County