Skip to content
Septic Registry

Mintz Cove Septic

InstallerHayesville · Macon County, North Carolina

Call (828) 788-1611

The state record

Name as listed
MINTZ COVE SEPTIC
Phone as listed
(828) 788-1611
Licence number
5819
Licence class
Grade Level IV
City
Hayesville
County of record
Macon County
Licensed since
December 17, 2018
Record published
August 21, 2026
Licensing agency
North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board

What this licence covers

Certified to install any onsite wastewater system
The grade on this record is Grade Level IV, which permits the holder to install any onsite wastewater system: conventional gravity systems, and also dual pumps or siphons, low-pressure and drip dispersal, groundwater lowering, pretreatment and reuse systems, and systems with no daily flow limit.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Mintz Cove Septic appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

The record puts the first certification at December 17, 2018 8 years ago. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →

Questions about Mintz Cove Septic

Is Mintz Cove Septic licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
Mintz Cove Septic appears on NC OWCICB's records under Grade Level IV 5819, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Macon County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is Mintz Cove Septic licensed to do?
The grade on this record is Grade Level IV, which permits the holder to install any onsite wastewater system: conventional gravity systems, and also dual pumps or siphons, low-pressure and drip dispersal, groundwater lowering, pretreatment and reuse systems, and systems with no daily flow limit.
How do I verify Mintz Cove Septic's licence myself?
Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office, quoting 5819. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Mintz Cove Septic?
Macon County has 84 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Macon County

All 84 in Macon County