New Horizons Home Inspection
InstallerInspectorGreensboro · Guilford County, North Carolina
The state record
- Name as listed
- NEW HORIZONS HOME INSPECTION
- Phone as listed
- (336) 577-6755
- City
- Greensboro
- County of record
- Guilford County
- Licensed since
- December 31, 2024
- Record published
- August 21, 2026
- Licensing agency
- North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board
What this licence covers
- Also certified to inspect
- 1 of them additionally hold inspector certification, which is a separate credential from the installer grade. That matters for a property sale, where an inspection is often what the lender wants.
What this listing does and does not tell you
New Horizons Home Inspection appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer and certified septic inspector, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.
The record puts the first certification at December 31, 2024 — 2 years ago. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.
It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.
To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →
Questions about New Horizons Home Inspection
- Is New Horizons Home Inspection licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
- New Horizons Home Inspection appears on NC OWCICB's septic licensing records, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Guilford County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
- What is New Horizons Home Inspection licensed to do?
- 1 of them additionally hold inspector certification, which is a separate credential from the installer grade. That matters for a property sale, where an inspection is often what the lender wants.
- How do I verify New Horizons Home Inspection's licence myself?
- Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
- Who else is licensed near New Horizons Home Inspection?
- Guilford County has 49 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.
Other licensed companies in Guilford County
- A & B Septic Services Inc(336) 707-8695GreensboroInstallerInspector
- A to Z Outdoors LLC(336) 337-9646GreensboroInstaller
- Adam Modlin(336) 442-3912High PointInstaller
- Alfred Figueroa(682) 251-9010GreensboroInstaller
- Anderson Plumbing(336) 442-7522KernersvilleInstallerInspector
- Assurance Home Inspections(336) 933-0498GreensboroInstallerInspector
- Better Choice Grease Trap Pumping(336) 674-0565Pleasant GardenInstallerInspector
- Billy Justin Miller(336) 848-5954JamestownInstaller
- Brent Spencer(336) 549-9427GreensboroInstaller
- Carter White Brand LLC(336) 858-1721High PointInstaller
- Clapp'S Environmental Services(336) 382-1216JulianInstaller
- Cleanup LLC(336) 930-4382GreensboroInstaller
| Company | Licensed for | Phone |
|---|---|---|
| A & B Septic Services IncGreensboro | InstallerInspector | (336) 707-8695 |
| A to Z Outdoors LLCGreensboro | Installer | (336) 337-9646 |
| Adam ModlinHigh Point | Installer | (336) 442-3912 |
| Alfred FigueroaGreensboro | Installer | (682) 251-9010 |
| Anderson PlumbingKernersville | InstallerInspector | (336) 442-7522 |
| Assurance Home InspectionsGreensboro | InstallerInspector | (336) 933-0498 |
| Better Choice Grease Trap PumpingPleasant Garden | InstallerInspector | (336) 674-0565 |
| Billy Justin MillerJamestown | Installer | (336) 848-5954 |
| Brent SpencerGreensboro | Installer | (336) 549-9427 |
| Carter White Brand LLCHigh Point | Installer | (336) 858-1721 |
| Clapp'S Environmental ServicesJulian | Installer | (336) 382-1216 |
| Cleanup LLCGreensboro | Installer | (336) 930-4382 |