Skip to content
Septic Registry

Orrick Excavating & Construction

InstallerMiddlebrook · Iron County, Missouri

Call (573) 546-3818

The state record

Name as listed
Orrick Excavating & Construction
Phone as listed
(573) 546-3818
Licence number
30945
Licence class
Advanced installer
City
Middlebrook
County of record
Iron County
Licence expires
May 31, 2026
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services

What this licence covers

Certified as registered owts installer
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Orrick Excavating & Construction appears on the Registered Onsite Wastewater Treatment System Installers List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Orrick Excavating & Construction appears on Missouri’s septic licensing records as a registered owts installer, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Missouri DHSS that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data. Step by step →

Questions about Orrick Excavating & Construction

Is Orrick Excavating & Construction licensed for septic work in Missouri?
Orrick Excavating & Construction appears on Missouri DHSS's records under Advanced installer 30945, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Iron County. That licence is recorded as expiring May 31, 2026.
What is Orrick Excavating & Construction licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Orrick Excavating & Construction appears on the Registered Onsite Wastewater Treatment System Installers List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
How do I verify Orrick Excavating & Construction's licence myself?
Check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data, quoting 30945. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Orrick Excavating & Construction?
Iron County has 61 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Iron County

All 61 in Iron County