Skip to content
Septic Registry

Proven Professional Construction Service

InstallerInspectorGarner · Johnston County, North Carolina

Call (919) 821-2696

The state record

Name as listed
PROVEN PROFESSIONAL CONSTRUCTION SERVICE
Phone as listed
(919) 821-2696
Licence number
11508
Licence class
Grade Level IV
City
Garner
County of record
Johnston County
Licensed since
July 11, 2024
Record published
August 21, 2026
Licensing agency
North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board

What this licence covers

Certified to install any onsite wastewater system
The grade on this record is Grade Level IV, which permits the holder to install any onsite wastewater system: conventional gravity systems, and also dual pumps or siphons, low-pressure and drip dispersal, groundwater lowering, pretreatment and reuse systems, and systems with no daily flow limit.
Also certified to inspect
1 of them additionally hold inspector certification, which is a separate credential from the installer grade. That matters for a property sale, where an inspection is often what the lender wants.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Proven Professional Construction Service appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer and certified septic inspector, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

The record puts the first certification at July 11, 2024 2 years ago. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →

Questions about Proven Professional Construction Service

Is Proven Professional Construction Service licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
Proven Professional Construction Service appears on NC OWCICB's records under Grade Level IV 11508, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Johnston County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is Proven Professional Construction Service licensed to do?
The grade on this record is Grade Level IV, which permits the holder to install any onsite wastewater system: conventional gravity systems, and also dual pumps or siphons, low-pressure and drip dispersal, groundwater lowering, pretreatment and reuse systems, and systems with no daily flow limit. 1 of them additionally hold inspector certification, which is a separate credential from the installer grade. That matters for a property sale, where an inspection is often what the lender wants.
How do I verify Proven Professional Construction Service's licence myself?
Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office, quoting 11508. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Proven Professional Construction Service?
Johnston County has 102 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Johnston County

All 102 in Johnston County