Skip to content
Septic Registry

Timberline Contracting

InstallerClinton · Bates County, Missouri

Call (660) 351-2550

The state record

Name as listed
Timberline Contracting
Phone as listed
(660) 351-2550
Licence number
38905
Licence class
Basic installer
City
Clinton
County of record
Bates County
Licence expires
September 30, 2026
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services

What this licence covers

Certified as registered owts installer
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Timberline Contracting appears on the Registered Onsite Wastewater Treatment System Installers List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Timberline Contracting appears on Missouri’s septic licensing records as a registered owts installer, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Missouri DHSS that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data. Step by step →

Questions about Timberline Contracting

Is Timberline Contracting licensed for septic work in Missouri?
Timberline Contracting appears on Missouri DHSS's records under Basic installer 38905, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Bates County. That licence is recorded as expiring September 30, 2026.
What is Timberline Contracting licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Timberline Contracting appears on the Registered Onsite Wastewater Treatment System Installers List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
How do I verify Timberline Contracting's licence myself?
Check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data, quoting 38905. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Timberline Contracting?
Bates County has 80 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Bates County

All 80 in Bates County