Skip to content
Septic Registry

Wayne Donavhen Middleton

InstallerFairview · Buncombe County, North Carolina

Call (606) 273-7541

The state record

Name as listed
WAYNE DONAVHEN MIDDLETON
Phone as listed
(606) 273-7541
Licence number
11569
Licence class
Grade Level IV
City
Fairview
County of record
Buncombe County
Licensed since
August 23, 2024
Record published
August 21, 2026
Licensing agency
North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board

What this licence covers

Certified to install any onsite wastewater system
The grade on this record is Grade Level IV, which permits the holder to install any onsite wastewater system: conventional gravity systems, and also dual pumps or siphons, low-pressure and drip dispersal, groundwater lowering, pretreatment and reuse systems, and systems with no daily flow limit.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Wayne Donavhen Middleton appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

The record puts the first certification at August 23, 2024 2 years ago. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →

Questions about Wayne Donavhen Middleton

Is Wayne Donavhen Middleton licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
Wayne Donavhen Middleton appears on NC OWCICB's records under Grade Level IV 11569, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Buncombe County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is Wayne Donavhen Middleton licensed to do?
The grade on this record is Grade Level IV, which permits the holder to install any onsite wastewater system: conventional gravity systems, and also dual pumps or siphons, low-pressure and drip dispersal, groundwater lowering, pretreatment and reuse systems, and systems with no daily flow limit.
How do I verify Wayne Donavhen Middleton's licence myself?
Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office, quoting 11569. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Wayne Donavhen Middleton?
Buncombe County has 225 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Buncombe County

All 225 in Buncombe County