Skip to content
Septic Registry

Gearity Plumbing Corp

InstallerMooresville · Iredell County, North Carolina

Call (704) 928-6468

The state record

Name as listed
GEARITY PLUMBING CORP
Phone as listed
(704) 928-6468
Licence number
15546
Licence class
Grade Level II
City
Mooresville
County of record
Iredell County
Licensed since
August 20, 2026
Record published
August 21, 2026
Licensing agency
North Carolina Onsite Wastewater Contractor and Inspector Certification Board

What this licence covers

Certified to install single and multiple tank conventional gravity systems and grease traps — but not pumped, low-pressure, drip dispersal or pretreatment systems, which need Grade Level IV
The grade on this record is Grade Level II, which permits the holder to install single and multiple tank conventional gravity systems and grease traps — but not pumped, low-pressure, drip dispersal or pretreatment systems, which need Grade Level IV.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Gearity Plumbing Corp appears on North Carolina’s septic licensing records as a certified septic installer, as published August 21, 2026. That is a statement by NC OWCICB that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

The record puts the first certification at August 20, 2026 0 years ago, certified within the last year. Longevity is not a measure of quality, but it is a fact the state publishes and it is hard to fake.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office. Step by step →

Questions about Gearity Plumbing Corp

Is Gearity Plumbing Corp licensed for septic work in North Carolina?
Gearity Plumbing Corp appears on NC OWCICB's records under Grade Level II 15546, as published August 21, 2026, filed under Iredell County. Licences can lapse between publications, so confirm it is current before hiring.
What is Gearity Plumbing Corp licensed to do?
The grade on this record is Grade Level II, which permits the holder to install single and multiple tank conventional gravity systems and grease traps — but not pumped, low-pressure, drip dispersal or pretreatment systems, which need Grade Level IV.
How do I verify Gearity Plumbing Corp's licence myself?
Check with the certification board, or your county environmental health office, quoting 15546. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Gearity Plumbing Corp?
Iredell County has 84 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Iredell County

All 84 in Iredell County