Skip to content
Septic Registry

Jackson Excavating

InstallerSoil evaluatorLebannon · Camden County, Missouri

Call (417) 718-9073

The state record

Name as listed
Jackson Excavating
Phone as listed
(417) 718-9073
Licence number
38856
Licence class
Advanced installer
City
Lebannon
County of record
Camden County
Licence expires
July 31, 2026
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services

What this licence covers

Certified as both installer and pumper
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately, with separate exams and separate fees, and most companies hold only one. Jackson Excavating holds both, so the same company can put a system in and pump it out later.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Jackson Excavating appears on Missouri’s septic licensing records as a registered owts installer and registered onsite soil evaluator, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Missouri DHSS that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data. Step by step →

Questions about Jackson Excavating

Is Jackson Excavating licensed for septic work in Missouri?
Jackson Excavating appears on Missouri DHSS's records under Advanced installer 38856, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Camden County. That licence is recorded as expiring July 31, 2026.
What is Jackson Excavating licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately, with separate exams and separate fees, and most companies hold only one. Jackson Excavating holds both, so the same company can put a system in and pump it out later.
How do I verify Jackson Excavating's licence myself?
Check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data, quoting 38856. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Jackson Excavating?
Camden County has 225 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Camden County

All 225 in Camden County