Skip to content
Septic Registry

Shamrock Services

InstallerRepublic · Dade County, Missouri

Call (417) 214-3336

The state record

Name as listed
Shamrock Services
Phone as listed
(417) 214-3336
Licence number
38666
Licence class
Basic installer
City
Republic
County of record
Dade County
Licence expires
March 31, 2026
Record published
August 26, 2026
Licensing agency
Missouri Department of Health and Senior Services

What this licence covers

Certified as registered owts installer
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Shamrock Services appears on the Registered Onsite Wastewater Treatment System Installers List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.

What this listing does and does not tell you

Shamrock Services appears on Missouri’s septic licensing records as a registered owts installer, as published August 26, 2026. That is a statement by Missouri DHSS that the licence was held when the record was compiled.

It is not a rating, a review, an endorsement or a guarantee of insurance, price or workmanship — and licences lapse. Nothing on this page comes from the company itself, and no company pays to be here.

To confirm the licence is current today, check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data. Step by step →

Questions about Shamrock Services

Is Shamrock Services licensed for septic work in Missouri?
Shamrock Services appears on Missouri DHSS's records under Basic installer 38666, as published August 26, 2026, filed under Dade County. That licence is recorded as expiring March 31, 2026.
What is Shamrock Services licensed to do?
Georgia certifies installers and pumpers separately. Shamrock Services appears on the Registered Onsite Wastewater Treatment System Installers List roster only — for the other job you would need a company on the other roster.
How do I verify Shamrock Services's licence myself?
Check with Missouri DHSS, or the state's own published registration data, quoting 38666. Nothing on this page comes from the company, and we do not verify anyone ourselves — we republish the state record and name it.
Who else is licensed near Shamrock Services?
Dade County has 144 licensed septic businesses on the same record. Worth knowing when the first company you call cannot come out for a fortnight.

Other licensed companies in Dade County

All 144 in Dade County